Lot 861 / Auktion 25
Memento Mori Kruzifix "No risk-no fun"
- Auktion 25
- Science, Natural History & Curiosities
- Science and Natural History
- Memento Mori Kruzifix "No risk-no fun"
Lot 861 / Auktion 25
Memento Mori Kruzifix “No risk-no fun”. 19./20. Jahrhundert, rückseitig bezeichnet und monogrammiert mit “K.B”, Kunstinstallation Jesus als Bungee-Springer, das Kreuz und die Jesusfigur um 1880 aus Eichen- und Lindenholz geschnitzt, der Jesus farbig gefasst. Höhe: ca. 60 cm.
A Memento Mori crucifix “No risk-no fun”. 19th/20th century, signed on the back “K.B.”, carved oak and linden wood, the Jesus hand painted. Height c. 60 cm.