Lot 928 / Auktion 24

Mayer, Hansjörg (Hg.)

Ergebnis 1.200,00 €

Lot 928 / Auktion 24

Mayer, Hansjörg (Hg.)

Mayer, Hansjörg (Hg.). hardy annual. Stuttgart, Hansjörg Mayer, 1969. Unpaginiert. 28,5 x 20,5 cm. Illustrierter Original-Halbleinenband mit illustrierten Original-Blechdeckeln (etwas fleckig und kratzspurig, leicht bestoßen).
Eins von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Enthält zahlreiche Arbeiten von Richard Buckley, Ian Burton Elliott, Frank Challenger, Veronica Loveless, Hansjörg Mayer, Graham Pow, Kathryn Wallbridge, Cilla Weeks, und John Wells. - "this book was produced between may 1968 and may 1969 at watford school of art england. printed through a rotaprint r 70... design and binding by graham pow and john wells." (Druckvermerk). - "It is a great artifact of experimental printmaking that emphasizes a freestyle approach to illustration and color on the printed page." (www.metmuseum.org/blogs). - Innen tadellos. - Provenienz: Nachlass Rudolf Rieser.